/ Product Profile
    Splunk

    Observability Cloud

    A unified, full-stack monitoring platform providing real-time visibility across applications and infrastructure with OpenTelemetry-native architecture and AI-powered analytics.

    / Next Step
    Considering Observability Cloud?

    Ask about pricing, alternatives, or if Observability Cloud is right for you.

    Core capabilities

    Application Performance Monitoring with AI-assisted troubleshooting
    Database monitoring with AI-powered query recommendations
    Digital experience monitoring with real user and synthetic monitoring
    Infrastructure monitoring across hybrid cloud environments

    Common use cases

    01

    Application performance visibility

    02

    End-to-end observability

    03

    Hybrid cloud troubleshooting

    04

    Mean time to resolution reduction

    Things to consider

    Every product has trade-offs, and which of them matter depends on your environment, your team and your timeline.

    Ask Picari about Splunk Observability Cloud

    Security & compliance

    Frameworks Splunk Observability Cloud reports for security, privacy, and regulatory compliance.

    SOC 2 Type II

    AICPA security & availability audit

    ISO/IEC 27001

    Information security management standard

    CSA STAR

    Cloud Security Alliance assurance

    GDPR

    EU data protection compliance

    HIPAA

    US healthcare data protection

    FedRAMP

    US federal cloud authorization

    PCI DSS

    Payment card data security standard

    Splunk Observability Cloud pricing and integrations

    For Splunk Observability Cloud integration and pricing details, ask Picari. Start a briefing with your question, such as whether it connects to your SIEM, identity provider and ticketing stack, or how it is priced at your seat count and data volume.

    Unverified profile

    This profile hasn't been verified by Splunk yet. Information may be incomplete.

    Are you from Splunk? Verify this profile

    Profile last updated on 7 September 2026 by Picari.