/ Vendor Profile

    Optimal IdM

    Identity & Access Management (IAM)Single Sign-On (SSO)Directory ServicesMulti-Factor Authentication (MFA)

    Optimal IdM is a global provider of innovative and affordable identity access management solutions.

    Visit website
    / Next Step
    Considering Optimal IdM?

    Ask about pricing, alternatives, or if Optimal IdM is right for you.

    Personalized fit analysis
    See relevant alternatives
    Run a bake-off when you're ready

    The Picari read

    Optimal IdM provides IAM through OptimalCloud, with SSO, federation, policy control, and audit logging for cloud and on-premises applications. It is best suited to organizations that want configurable identity management in a multi-tenant cloud package, especially SMB and midmarket buyers with mixed application estates.

    Product catalogue

    Optimal IdM pricing and integrations

    For Optimal IdM integration and pricing details, ask Picari. Start a briefing with your question, such as whether it connects to your SIEM, identity provider and ticketing stack, or how it is priced at your seat count and data volume.

    Unverified profile

    This profile hasn't been verified by Optimal IdM yet. Information may be incomplete.

    Are you from Optimal IdM? Verify this profile

    Profile last updated on 7 September 2026 by Picari.